Seventh Annual Hilliard Lyons Health and Fitness Classic - Oct 1st

2014 Results



Place Name Bib No. Age Time
Overall Rebecca Haines 1069 31 21:06.1
Masters CELESTE LAWSON 858 54 24:51.0
Grandmasters CELESTE LAWSON 858 54 24:51.0

Female 14 and under

Place Name Bib No. Age Time
1 RACHEL BURCH 950 14 26:55.5
2 EMILY CLARK 976 14 27:21.9
3 KIRSTEN HENDERSON 965 10 30:45.5
4 Caroline Ashby 1064 11 31:00.3
5 Payton French 1045 6 33:08.8
6 KATHERINE STRAHAN 14 18 33:08.8
7 MAKENZIE ROSS 1023 6 36:42.5
8 JAYDEN CECIL 989 14 37:13.6
9 MARIELY AGUDO 973 14 39:51.2
10 MAGGIE BETH BACON 982 11 40:39.5
11 HADLEY BACON 981 7 40:39.9
12 SARAHBETH CLEMENS 907 13 41:05.6
13 SAVANNAH BELLAMY 889 6 47:00.8

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Bib No. Age Pace
1 Kaitlyn WELLS 1057 17 25:58.8
2 SHELBY CECIL 1004 16 26:42.6
3 MOLLY OAKES 860 17 27:05.1
4 DANA FRAKES 987 17 27:26.7
5 NATALIE SANGALLI 862 15 27:31.8
6 KARLYN PHELPS 979 17 28:48.9
7 LAUREN TUCKER 931 19 29:19.4
8 MADDIE BOWLDS 1013 15 30:08.7
9 PAYTON FOSTER 986 17 35:15.8
10 COURTNEY CLARK 993 17 35:15.9
11 TAYLOR ROBERTS 843 15 35:45.5
12 RILEY GLENN 974 15 36:23.7
13 HALEY RICE 988 16 37:14.7
14 REBECCA SMITH 1032 15 37:14.9
15 AVERY SUTTER 991 15 37:38.5
16 LILLIE MATHIS 975 15 37:38.7
17 ALEXANDRA WATTS 980 15 37:41.4
18 MORGAN ARNOLD 1033 15 37:42.0
19 JAMISON BOWLDS 990 16 37:42.5
20 JENNIFER BELCHER 994 16 37:44.7
21 MORGAN FOSTER 985 17 37:45.3
22 SKYE STATTS 944 19 43:38.1

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Bib No. Age Pace
1 CALLIE HOBGOOD 833 24 25:56.8
2 LAUREN GREWE 878 24 26:27.2
3 CORTNEY BASHAM 949 24 26:38.3
4 Hannah Jones 1077 22 27:23.4
5 Ellen Vanover 1055 23 28:53.9
6 ALLIE LOMBARDI 898 23 30:40.2
7 SARA MORGAN 953 20 40:14.1
8 KELSEY CLARK 883 23 42:42.8
9 BRYANNA PHILLIPS 924 22 43:35.4

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Bib No. Age Pace
1 HOLLY MASON 828 27 23:38.7
2 SHELLY TYLER 884 28 24:34.9
3 JENNIFER SETTLE 916 26 24:56.7
4 SARA AUD 903 28 28:05.7
5 BETH NOFFSINGER 914 29 28:12.3
6 MARY HIGGINBOTHAM 902 29 29:28.3
7 Chessie Murphy 1086 29 29:54.2
8 LORINDA GILBERT 957 25 32:15.0
9 APRIL ROBERTS 959 26 32:35.5
10 LESLIE NEELEY 886 26 34:01.1
11 KRISTAN VOLLMAN 964 26 7:38/M
12 Brittany Greenwalt 1083 25 7:36/M
13 Cara Working 1050 29 6:48/M
14 JAIME MAIN 971 28 7:38/M
15 ASHLEY HOWARD 927 27 39:01.6

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Bib No. Age Pace
1 Sara Lane 1060 32 25:14.7
2 RACHEL HARDY 933 33 25:23.2
3 ASHLEY PETERS 978 34 27:53.1
4 LAUREN PATTON 834 30 29:27.7
5 Jaime Forsythe 1071 33 32:20.9
6 ELIZABETH WIMSATT 960 30 33:40.3
7 LINDSAY PORTER 895 30 35:25.8
8 JACQUELINE COOPER 938 34 36:55.3
9 MEGAN MORTIS 1007 30 40:10.3
10 TUSHINA JACKSON 943 33 44:17.8

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Bib No. Age Pace
1 KELLY POWERS 844 37 24:56.7
2 HEATHER SCHROEDER 1015 39 25:38.4
3 TJ NOFFSINGER 918 36 25:49.8
4 LEXIE HOLSCLAW 970 39 26:01.2
5 SHANNON RAINES 857 35 28:11.3
6 ADRIANNA MUSTER 947 37 28:51.5
7 MEG WILLIAMS 919 36 28:55.1
8 HEATHER HAMPTON 825 36 29:46.4
9 CHRISTY HAYDEN 946 38 31:29.7
10 JULIE STARNES 955 35 31:40.2
11 AMY BELLAMY 887 35 31:41.5
12 Becky Tichenor 1052 39 31:42.8
13 JEN CECIL 969 38 34:00.8
14 CHERYL ROSS 1024 35 36:42.2
15 Jennifer Preston 1079 39 37:02.3
16 AIMEE MCCARTY 881 36 39:33.9
17 SAMANTHA BACON 983 38 40:40.4
18 Jana Strong 1062 36 41:11.6

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Bib No. Age Pace
1 Jennifer Massey 1056 44 24:06.4
2 ROBIN PATTERSON 912 41 26:47.3
3 LAURA CECIL 1002 42 27:49.5
4 Kristy Fulkerson 1051 42 28:35.1
5 SHANNON MEYER 1016 44 29:36.7
6 APRIL STEWART 1021 43 29:42.9
7 Laryssa Traylor 1061 40 29:48.7
8 MICHELLE SHADOWENS 967 41 31:38.5
9 TORI NORRIS 832 41 32:25.1
10 Melissa Ashby 1063 43 32:34.9
11 LAURNA STREHL 954 42 32:40.3
12 Stacy Boorman 1085 44 33:44.9
13 Hadley Wilson 1068 42 33:45.1
14 Dana Burch 1072 42 34:42.6
15 KATHY HIGGINS 1009 41 39:27.5

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Bib No. Age Pace
1 PENNY MELTON 1056 44 23:11.6
2 JAMIE JOHNSTON 1011 48 27:10.0
3 MARY MAY 873 49 29:15.5
4 Jenny Hardesty 1066 47 30:15.0
5 MICHELLE LECLERE 874 46 31:45.4
6 KELLIE PFEIFFER 1027 48 32:15.8
7 KRIS SHAW 961 49 33:28.6
8 SANDY LAMPERT 877 47 34:20.3
9 KELLY DAVIS 846 47 35:18.3
10 KIM JOHNSON 1019 49 36:06.4
11 KAREN LASHER 882 49 39:33.1
12 TAMMY MORGAN 977 46 40:05.1
13 CAMI SOOK 1001 45 40:17.1
14 CHERYL FRAKES 995 49 41:02.8

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Bib No. Age Pace
1 LISA SCHMIDT 853 52 25:41.8
2 KIMBERLY WOODALL 968 50 25:44.1
3 Gaye Roby 1076 53 26:09.6
4 BRENDA CLARK 1012 54 27:09.6
5 DEB FILLMAN 951 53 27:38.2
6 CARMELLA MILLER 871 53 28:40.7
7 SUSAN VANCE 842 54 30:02.3
8 DIANA SCHAEFER 922 50 30:04.1
9 CINDY MCCAIN 909 51 31:57.6
10 RONDA RODGERS 891 51 37:09.5
11 JANET HORTIN 1028 51 37:14.7
12 Merritt Bates 1041 52 37:17.8
13 DIANA MILLAY 869 53 38:15.9
14 JAYE CLEMENS 906 50 41:05.6
15 DONNA GOODLETT-COLLINS 864 54 41:51.7
16 DEBRA RIGGS 925 52 49:38.6

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Bib No. Age Pace
1 Janet Reid 1074 56 28:47.2
2 KATHY HUGHES 921 58 31:36.1

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Bib No. Age Pace
1 MARTHA HOUSE 936 16 24:59.9
2 SHARON GRIFFIN 827 17 32:23.6
3 MARY EBELHAR 894 15 35:37.6
4 CHERYL ARNOLD 826 17 36:14.1
5 Ethel Phillips 1053 15 48:06.3

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Bib No. Age Pace
1 DARLENE HOAGLAND 830 65 30:22.0
2 JUDY KNIGHT 861 69 47:55.7

Female 70 and Over

Place Name Bib No. Age Pace
1 SUE BROWN 831 72 34:58.7

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Bib No. Age Time
Overall PETE ASHBY 840 44 17:32.7
Masters Keith Flaspoehler 1080 54 20:14.3
Grandmasters STEVE JOHNSON 1018 51 20:37.4

Male 14 and Under

Place Name Bib No. Age Pace
1 Thomas Ashby 1065 9 21:09.9
2 Koltyn Heflin 1081 9 24:34.3
3 Ben Strehl 1059 14 24:36.3
4 LAKE WILSON 958 9 24:57.4
5 CARTER MCCAIN 910 12 29:35.1

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Bib No. Age Pace
1 ANDREW LEE 956 18 21:05.2
2 BRENT COOMES 999 16 34:11.1
3 HAYDEN BROWN 992 17 37:45.6
4 LUC BOWMAN 972 16 38:59.0

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Bib No. Age Pace
1 C.J. PHILLIPS 923 21 43:34.4

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Bib No. Age Pace
1 PHILLIP BRANCH 838 25 22:33.6
2 JAMIE YECKERING 875 27 23:31.8
3 CODY BARR 942 28 23:45.1
4 JOHN MARK TYLER 885 29 24:24.6
5 Brian Epling 1073 29 25:07.3
6 JOSH HOWARD 928 27 39:01.5

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Bib No. Age Pace
1 Seth Woodward 1046 34 18:24.4
2 Matt Brown 1075 33 21:11.1
3 Craig Phifer 1078 30 21:32.2
4 JOSHUA BEVIL 905 31 21:51.5
5 JONATHAN ADAMS 1037 33 22:04.2
6 Kyle Aud 1040 34 23:20.8
7 Jordon Jones 1049 30 24:21.6
8 JOSHUA CLARY 929 30 25:42.3
9 MATT FITZGERALD 832 30 26:11.5
10 JASON BELLAMY 888 34 47:00.3
11 Andrew Graul 1039 34 9:34:23.0

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Bib No. Age Pace
1 DEREK HARRIS 904 36 18:10.5
2 ALLAN STOCKINGER 850 35 21:25.9
3 JEREMY EDGE 863 35 22:53.5
4 Brian Martin 1058 36 24:00.6
5 Jonathan Heflin 1082 37 24:26.7
6 SETH OWENS 1029 39 25:21.2
7 STEPHEN COOMES 998 36 30:55.9
8 NEIL ARNOLD 824 37 39:36.3
9 BRENT HAMPTON 852 38 39:37.4

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Bib No. Age Pace
1 JERRY GOETZ 1020 43 21:05.7
2 JEFF FRITZ 963 44 21:06.9
3 RICHARD CLEMENTS 1017 42 22:53.7
4 KENNETH BARR 945 43 23:36.7
5 CHAD STEWART 1022 41 24:33.9
6 COREY RENDER 941 42 25:52.1
7 Jimmy Forsythe 1070 43 27:50.8
8 Wilson Reid 1067 43 28:28.7
9 CHAD PATTERSON 913 42 32:33.3
10 JEFF HIGGINS 1008 44 39:28.5
11 CLAUDE BACON 984 42 40:41.1

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Bib No. Age Pace
1 TIM MOLNAR 1010 45 21:55.6
2 PAT HARDESTY 935 47 24:31.1
3 RONNIE ABELL 937 49 25:35.4
4 DARYL REED 1035 48 26:24.1
5 TONY SOOK 1000 47 28:05.3
6 SCOTT MCCAIN 908 48 28:25.0
7 Bryan Reynolds 1084 49 33:00.8
8 Willie Bratcher 1044 47 33:08.1
9 ERIC BROWN 952 46 40:13.1

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Bib No. Age Pace
1 CHARLIE BEELER 915 53 21:54.0
2 MARK LEE 849 52 23:11.9
3 BARRY BOWLDS 1014 51 23:25.7
4 STEVE ANDERSON 829 50 23:39.2
5 Phillip Yeiser 1042 51 24:22.6
6 LARRY HOSTETTER 872 53 25:59.2
7 JEFF HENTON 997 52 26:10.7
8 TONY RODGERS 890 52 28:02.8
9 RICHARD BENNETT 854 53 32:40.5
10 JOHN LITTLE 880 54 39:33.4
11 STEPHEN RIGGS 926 54 49:39.3

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Bib No. Age Pace
1 AL REID 835 58 21:13.6
2 MITCH SETTLE 856 55 21:18.0
3 BUDDY VANOVER 1036 55 21:34.9
4 JOHN MILLER 1025 56 22:59.7
5 JOHN LAUZON 897 58 26:32.0
6 DEAN BEHNKE 1026 58 29:23.3
7 CURTIS SHADOWENS 966 59 31:38.3
8 LYNDE HUGHES 920 57 32:45.2
9 DAVID MCBRIDE 879 59 34:50.6
10 JEFFREY FRAKES 996 56 39:18.8
11 Jeff Fillman 1047 59 47:01.1

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Bib No. Age Pace
1 STEVE RITTER 1034 60 26:31.6
2 Rich Suwanski 1048 63 27:05.1
3 JERRY HOWARD 876 64 28:27.8
3 Ray Phillips 1054 64 47:36.3

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Bib No. Age Pace
1 GARY WHITE 841 66 25:25.9
2 Allen Holbrook 1043 67 26:43.7
3 AUBREY NEHRING 868 69 27:52.2

Male 70 and Over

Place Name Bib No. Age Pace
1 SONNY POTTS 1006 73 28:51.4
2 Shea Thrash 859 74 30:00.4

Unknown


Male

Place Name Bib No. Age Pace
1 Unknown 1006 73 28:51.4
2 Unknown 859 74 30:00.4